Proclaimed Magisterial Districts

Mpumalanga Interactive Map: Dr JS Moroka Magisterial District [Siyabuswa Main Seat & Mbibana Sub District]

From 1 December 2015, communities will get the following services from courts near to them: Hearings of criminal cases and civil disputes, Maintenance, Small Claims Courts, Domestic Violence, Children’ Court and Deceased Estates. If you are not sure where to get help or you are unable to access or understand the maps of the new demarcation, ask the court manager at your nearest court.


MP MAP 05 - Dr JS Moroka [Siyabuswa Main Seat & Mbibana Sub District]

Follow this link to view the boundary maps for Siyabuswa Main Seat & Mbibana Sub District in PDF.

Enquiries on this project can be directed to:
Mr Zacharia (Moagi) Makena
Deputy Director (Court Establishment)
Tel: 012 315 1767. Fax: 086 507 4984, E-mail: Rationalisation@justice.gov.za

Siyabuswa Main Seat

Mdutjana [Siyabuswa] Magistrate Court

Mbibana Sub District

Mbibana [Vaalbank] Magistrate Court

Marapyane Periodical Court

Follow this link to obtain the contact details for these courts.

Find a court

The following areas/places fall within these districts and can access justice services at the listed courts.

Siyabuswa Main Seat

Borolo

Marothobol

Siyabuswa-D

Dikgale

Matlala

Siyabuswa-E

Doornlaagte

Matlala Ramosheba

Siyabuswa-F

Driefontein

Matlerekeng

Siyabuswa-IA

Ga-Botha

Matshiding

Spitspunt

Ga-Mapogo

Metsanangwana

Stompo

Kameelrivier

Mokgwaneng

Tsikanosi

Kameelrivier A

Morwe

Uitvlugt

Kameelrivier D

Moteti

Valsfontein

Kgobokwane

MotetiB

Vrieskraal

Klipplaatdrif

Naganeng

Walkraal

Klipplaatdrif-A

Ouvalsfontein

Waterval

Leeufontein B

Pieterskraal

Waterval A

Leeuwkuil

Pieterskraal A

Waterval B

Lusaka

Pieterskraal B

Waterval C

Mabuyeni Section

Ramaphosa

Weltevrede

Maganaubuswa

Ramokgeletsane

Weltevreden

Magola

Rathoke

Witfontein

Malebitsa

Siyabuswa [Mdutjana]

Wolwekraal

Mamaneng

Siyabuswa-A

Zamenkomst

Mapoch

Siyabuswa-C

Updated: 2016/09/16

Mbibana Sub District

Allemansdrift A

Lefifi

New Stand

Allemansdrift B

Lefiso

Nokaneng

Allemansdrift C

Lefiswane

Norman AH

Allemansdrift D

Leseleseleng

Pankop

Bloedfontein

Libangeni

Petsaneng

Bultfontein

Loding

Phake

Dihekeng

Magareng

Phake Phaphamang

Ditlhokwe

Makometsane

Phake Ratlagana

Ditllhagane

Mantlole

Phake Redibone

Ga-Maria

Marapyane

Phake Thabeng

Ga-Matimpule/Troya

Masobe

Phelindaba

Ga-Matjila

Masobye

Ramantsho

Ga-Maubane

Masoganeng

Rankaile

Greenside

Mbibana NU

Seabe

Kameelpoort-A

Mdala Nature Reserve

Semohlase

Katjibane

Mmakau

Senotlelo

Koedoespoort

Mmametlhake

Skilpadfontein

Kwamasobe

Mmantlole

Terateng

Leeufontein

Mocha

Thoboshi Park

Leeufontein B

Moletsi

Vaalbank-B

Leeuwfontein

Morning Side

Witlaagte

Leeuwfontein-B

Napier